This 100% Cisco compliant X2-10GB-SR is a hot-swappable 300m 850nm 10G X2 Interface Converter transceiver that plugs directly into a high speed data port linking the switch port to the network.
Cisco 100%
Compatibility
Guarantee

Our Transceivers
are sourced directly
from  the  same
industry leading
manufacturers and
are
100% Cisco
compliant

They are  trusted  by
Government  and   
Fortune 50 Networks

Advantage Optics will
refund the entire
purchase if you don't
experience identical
performance in your
Cisco Router & Switch
Ph: 630.548.9870
On Line
ADVANTAGE OPTICS
Your Cisco GBIC SFP X2 & XENPAK Source
Government
Fortune 50
Approved
SFP (mini GBIC)
GBIC (standard)
Part Number>>
X2-10GB-SR
Cisco Compatible X2 Transceiver
New - Factory Sealed - In Stock
Description:
This 100% Cisco compatible X2-10GB-SR is a 10Gbps X2 850nm short reach transceiver. This device supports full duplex 10Gbps transmission up to 26 meters on standard FDDI grade multimode fiber (up to 300 meter transmission is possible on 2000MHz/km MMF, OM3). This device is compatible with all Cisco X2 slots for 10Gbps X2 modules.
Item Price:
$1,239.00
Sale Price:
$855.00
>
Advantage Optics brand fully Cisco compatible with equivalent performance.
Availability:
In Stock
>
850nm Laser Transmitter (SR)
3 - 5 Days
>
10Gb Ethernet IEEE802.3ae compliant
>
X2 MSA compliant
MMF
Core Size
(Microns)
Modal
Bandwidth
(MHz*km)
Cable
Distance
(Meters)
62.5
62.5
50.0
50.0
50.0
160
200
400
500
2000
26m
33m
66m
82m
300m
>
Backed by Advantage Optics with a full 1year warranty.
>
Free Shipping 3 - 5 business days.
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible
X2  XENPAK  XFP
Copyright Advantage Optics, Inc. 2013 All Rights Reserved
No affiliation with Cisco intended or implied