• Tier 1 manufacture utilizing premium Tier 1 components
For customers who demand the highest network performance
Copyright Advantage Optics, Inc. 2014 All Rights Reserved– Advantage Optics is the original equipment manufacturer (OEM) for AOprovantage and AOnetvalue products
This page supports 1000Base GigE GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, and GLC-LH-SM SFP transceivers. These 1000Base GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, and GLC-LH-SM SFP transceivers are 100% compliant for all 1000Base GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, and GLC-LH-SM SFP transceivers applications, as well as, all Cisco Catalyst GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, and GLC-LH-SM SFP optical interfaces.

The Advantage Optics' GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, and GLC-LH-SM SFP is 100% Cisco compliant with the GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, and GLC-LH-SM SFP rev G module. The GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, and GLC-LH-SM transceiver is a 850nm module. The GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, AND GLC-LH-SM SFP is used for short and medium reach interconnect applications of 100m, 550m, 10km.

The 1000Base GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, AND GLC-LH-SM transceiver are MSA compliant to assure network interoperability. This allows the GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, and GLC-LH-SM to interconnect with all MSA 850nm SFPs.In addition, Advantage Optics 1000Base GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, AND GLC-LH-SM are compliant for all Cisco 2900 1000Base GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, AND GLC-LH-SM SFP interface slots; all Cisco 3500 1000Base GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, AND GLC-LH-SM SFP transceivers slots; all Cisco 4500 1000Base GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, adn GLC-LH-SM SFP ports; all 6500 1000Base GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, and GLC-LH-SM SFP ports, as well
as all 11000 1000Base GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, and GLC-LH-SM SFP interfaces.

New for 2006 are our OEM 1000Base GigE GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, and GLC-LH-SM SFP optical modules. These are 100% compatible GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, and GLC-LH-SM modules with all Advantage brand 1000Base GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, AND GLC-LH-SM SFPs. Advantage Optics OEM GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, AND GLC-LH-SM are compliant for Cisco 2900 1000Base GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, AND GLC-LH-SM SFP interface slots; Cisco 3500 1000Base GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, AND GLC-LH-SM SFP transceivers slots; Cisco 4500 1000Base GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, AND GLC-LH-SM SFP ports; 6500 1000Base GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, AND
GLC-LH-SM SFP ports, as well as 11000 1000Base GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, AND GLC-LH-SM SFP interfaces.

All Advantage Optics 1000Base GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, AND GLC-LH-SM SFP modules are factory new. Advantage optics never accepts or offers referbed GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, and GLC-LH-SM SFP transceivers. All 1000Base GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, and GLC-LH-SM SFP transceivers are sourced directly and covered with a full 1 year replacement warranty.

Please contact Advantage Optics if you should have any questions regarding: 1000Base GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, and GLC-LH-SM SFP transceivers. If you should require a GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, and GLC-LH-SM sample for evaluation, please contact Advantage Optics.ID: GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, and GLC-LH-SM

GLC-T,  GLC-SX-MM, and GLC-LH-SM home page summary.
Advantage Optics delivers industry-leading  1000Base GigE GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, and GLC-LH-SM SFP transceivers. These 1000Base GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, and GLC-LH-SM SFP transceivers are 100% compliant for all 1000Base GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, and GLC-LH-SM SFP transceivers applications, as well as, all Cisco Catalyst GLC-T, GLC-SX-MM, and GLC-LH-SM SFP optical interfaces.
home page summary.
  • OEM brand-equivalent quality and performance
  • Quality and performance testing conducted throughout supply chain,
    manufacture, and delivery staging phases
  • Mission critical optical performance for low-latency, high-availability
    networking applications
  • Full OEM platform and operations system compatibility
  • Available exclusively through major distributors and resellers
  • Warranty extension (up to 5 years) and sparing programs available
AOnetvalue Transceivers EVISIT WEB SITE >>
For customers who demand the lowest network cost
  • OEM feature compatible
  • Quality exceeds all other third-party, non-OEM suppliers
  • Popular data platform support
  • Performance level to satisfy many networking applications
  • Standard one (1) year warranty
AOprovantage TransceiversEVISIT WEB SITE >>
Contact Us: 866 913-5252
For Additional Information or Product Questions: 866 913-5252